Exabytes – Planned Maintenance: Mail Server Upgrade

Dear Value Clients,

We will be running upgrades on our Windows mail server - Smartermail to the latest version 4.3 which contains several bugs fixes and feature enhancement at the following date and time:

=======================================
Servers Affected (Windows Shared & Reseller Hosting Only)
=======================================
Maintenance Date: 20 July 2007 (Friday)
Maintenance Time: 11.00PM - 12.00AM, GMT-0700

Extender 72.18.132.208
Spirit 72.18.132.204
Asteroids 72.18.132.196
Nebula 72.18.132.194
Strikeeagles 72.18.131.43
Starlifter 72.18.132.198

=======================================

Maintenance Date: 20 July 2007 (Friday)
Maintenance Time: 11.00PM - 12.00AM, GMT+0800

MountainKing 202.75.48.16
Turalyon 202.75.48.50
Scorpio 202.75.42.9
Sagitaurus 202.75.42.10
Magina 210.48.145.14
SgPerak 210.48.145.19

Mail services including SMTP/POP3/ webmail will be unavailable during the upgrades. We expect to take 15 minutes for each server upgrades.

Thank you.

Best Regards,

Support Team
......................................
Technical Department
Exa Bytes Network Private Limited

Web: http://www.exabytes.com | http://www.exabytes.com.my
Email: support@exabytes.com
Helpdesk: http://support.exabytes.com