Exabytes - Schedule Servers Hardware Maintenance

Date : 31 Aug 2006
Time : 12.00AM GMT+8

Description of work:
=============
We will be bringing down the servers one by one to check on their hardware for proper functionality
Servers affected as below:

Linux shared hosting servers
---------------------------------
Kelantan 202.75.42.155
Kedah 202.75.42.90
Melaka 202.75.42.133
Pahang 202.75.42.29
Johor 202.75.42.125
Sabah 202.75.42.185
Penang 202.75.42.33
Perlis 202.75.42.109
Perak 202.75.42.56
Terengganu 202.75.42.78
Selangor 202.75.42.149

Windows shared hosting servers
-------------------------------------
Libra 202.75.42.165
Leo 202.75.42.86
Aquarius 202.75.42.121
Taurus 202.75.42.61
Gemini 202.75.42.141

ETA for each server maintenance will be 20-30 minutes.

Impact of Maintenance:
===============
All website, database, and FTP services will be stopped during the maintenance.


Update:
Date: 31 Aug 2006
Time: 3.00am (GMT+8.00)
The servers hardware maintenance had been completed.
All servers' services resume normal.