[COMPLETED] Scheduled server maintenance - Windows Update and Reboot Exercise

Date: 24 Dec 2011
Time: 1AM GMT+0800

Maintenance update:
All the listed servers has been rebooted and patches has been applied. In the meantime, their services has resumed back to normal.

=========================================================

Date: 23 Dec 2011
Time: 10PM GMT+0800

Maintenance details:
This will be our last batch of window shared hosting server OS update and reboot exercise. And following are the servers that will be update:

Anubris 110.4.46.150
Ragnaros 110.4.46.157
Blazefury 110.4.46.66
Jaraxxus 110.4.46.161
Mimiron 110.4.46.162
Niniron 110.4.46.163

Maintenance effect:
During the maintenance time frame, window services such as web, ftp and mysql will not be available. 

Best Regards,

Support Team
......................................
Technical Support Department