Emergency DDOS Attack Maintenance

 
Date: 29th January 2011
Time: 02:00 PM GMT -7

Connection is up and resume normally. We are further monitoring the servers.

===================================================================================

Date: 29 January 2011
Time: 12:30 PM GMT +8
Expected ETA: N/A


Maintenance Impact:
As noted in the subject line, the below listed servers are currently under DDOS attack. We are working to isolate null route the target, we'll update here with further details as they become available.

Kiva 68.71.146.172
Megatron 68.71.146.104
WPMU 72.18.130.100
Hydrogen 72.18.130.150
VPS Hosting 110.4.47.22
VPS Hosting 110.4.47.74
VPS Hosting 110.4.47.203
VPS Hosting 117.53.155.10

Other servers with the below IP range are also affected :
72.18.130.100 - 72.18.130.104
72.18.130.150 - 72.18.130.151
72.18.130.203 - 72.18.130.207
68.71.146.104 - 68.71.146.108
68.71.146.172 - 68.71.146.202


Maintenance Effect:
All services such as Web, Email and MySQL will unavailable for the time being.



Best Regards,

Support Team
......................................
Technical Support Department